Friday, December 30, 2011

Old Harbor Sketch

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Shaped my first. Belly board .

X shred X

Friday, December 16, 2011

The birds and the beards and Old Harbor Handprinted t shirts by mr.Luis on 100% organic cotton . These are a limited run and they're going quick ! sizes M-XXL sorry in advance of we're out of the one you wanted .

X shred X

Thursday, December 8, 2011

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

Tuesday, December 6, 2011


Our buddies at Matuse are throwing a big sale on wetsuits and other goods. Go check
It out if you're in need of a new suit, hat, clothes, or just wanna go chat with some good peeps.

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Tipping Barrels

an awesome video to preserve our oceans and rainforrests'!

Monday, December 5, 2011

Matuse Familia

Check out the birds and the beards hit we got from our awesome buddies over at Matuse wetsuits! If you haven't tried a Matuse, get your ass in one cause they're the best wetsuits I've ever tried out.

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

good times

Ride whatcha got, cause they're all fun in there own way.

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

X shred X

Thursday, November 24, 2011

Turkey Day Shreds

Kevin and I cracked it this morning with good buddies Pat, Kiwi, brother Brad and Mateo and scored head high + perfection. So thankful for good shreds and good friends!

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Saturday, November 19, 2011


Fun times at the MOVEMBER event lastnight .check our they're doing some rad stuff .

X shred X

Friday, November 18, 2011


Support a good cause . Cruise out

X shred X

Friday, November 11, 2011


Dane Reynolds,Alex Knost,DROID, and alex get some serious shreds

Couch surfing Tour


At birds surf shed

Bird’s Surf Shed (San Diego, CA) – Saturday, November 12
Double Feature with Stoked and Broke
Live Q&A with Cyrus Sutton
Show starts at 7pm
Pre-sale tix available now for $10. Tix at door $12.
Located at 1091 W Morena Blvd, San Diego CA

This is gonna be a blast . If you're not their you're bumming way hard !

X shred X

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Oh brother

Brent has been getting busy doing rad things ..check this shit ! Ol'Harbor QUAD FIN set up along with his new design the model T . pictures don't do this thing justice but lemme tell ya something .... It's so amazing !

X shred X

Tuesday, November 8, 2011

Plethora of shit

Slater didn't drink a beer after he won his 11th world title he resorted to a smoothie . Fucking jock ! ANDY would have pounded some coldies for sure and so will I .

X shred X

Monday, November 7, 2011

Old Harbor Surfboards....

Coming soon! Stay tuned for some sik boards coming your guys' way, and Old Harbor Surfboards site.

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone